Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC 10GB Multimode Fiber Duplex SFP+ Module 850nm VCSEL 300M Over OM3 Fiber

filler

Price:
Sale priceA$360.00
Java Not Enabled

Tax included. 🚚 FREE SHIPPING on all orders

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Description

Overview & Features

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP+ port. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable. The module can be used in the SFP+ slot of any compatible Luxul AV switch. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed AV switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

Features:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
  • Use with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty

Specifications

Characteristics & Features

Accessory Type

Switch

Reviews

Payment & Security

Payment methods

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.


Security

Maybe these are what you're looking for?

Your recently viewed item(s)