Luxul 10G-SM-SX-LC 10GB Single-Mode Fiber Simplex SFP+ Module 1310nm/1270nm DFB Laser 20Km Over OS2 Fiber

filler

Price:
Sale priceA$780.00
Java Not Enabled

Tax included. 🚚 FREE SHIPPING on all orders

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Description

Overview & Features

The 10G-SM-SX-LC is one pair of 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules designed for use with Luxul Ethernet AV switches that have an SFP+ port. These modules are LC (Lucent Connector) format Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) operates at 1270/1330nm wavelength in Simplex (SX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 20 kilometers when using OS2 Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed AV switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

Features:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 20 kilometers
  • Use with OS2 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty

Specifications

Characteristics & Features

Accessory Type

Switch

Reviews

Payment & Security

Payment methods

American Express Apple Pay Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.


Security

Maybe these are what you're looking for?

Your recently viewed item(s)